North Union Don Wasserbeck Classic North Union High School, Richwood, OH January 20, 2018 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Pleasant | 227.0 | | 2. | Marysville | 209.5 | | 3. | Ontario | 167.0 | | 4. | North Union | 153.0 | | 5. | Dub. Jerome | 139.5 | | 6. | Kenton | 114.0 | | 7. | London | 110.0 | | 8. | Marion Harding | 101.0 | | 9. | Fredericktown | 95.5 | | 10. | Centerburg | 75.5 | | 11. | Del. Hayes | 63.5 | | 12. | Olen. Orange | 45.0 | | 13. | Ridgedale | 35.5 | | 14. | Madison-Plains | 35.0 | | 15. | Delaware Christian | 24.5 | | 16. | Elgin | 24.0 | | 17. | Cardington-Lincoln | 12.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score | Points *Bye |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:2x5 | 1st- Jon Polley (Pleasant) maj. dec. Josh Proper (Delaware Christian) | | md18-9 | 5 | |
| 3rd-Nathan Thompson (Marysville) dec. Jack Viola (Dub. Jerome) | | 4-3 | 2 | |
| 5th-Jaziah Stover (Ontario) pin Austin Wagner*DJ (X1) | | 3:28 | 4 | |
113:2x4 | 1st- Cole Jackson (Olen. Orange) dec. Ty Spencer (Ontario) | | 4-3 | 4 | |
| 3rd-James Grubaugh (Fredericktown) dec. Josiah Kennedy (London) | | 6-5 | 2 | |
| 5th-Craigen Lenker (Dub. Jerome) maj. dec. Shana Morris (Marion Harding) | | md10-0 | 3 | |
120:4x3 | 1st- Carter Wolf (Pleasant) dec. Skylar Davis (Fredericktown) | | 6-2 | 4 | |
| 3rd- Dominic Davis (London) pin Hayden Pacha (North Union) | | 1:39 | 4 | |
| 5th-Carter Kroll (Ontario) pin Cole Whitt (Dub. Jerome) | | 4:36 | 4 | |
126:4x3 | 1st- Donnell Marshall (Centerburg) tech. fall Austin Jamison (North Union) | | tf15-0 | 5.5 | |
| 3rd- Ethan James (London) pin Koby Carr- (Marion Harding) | | 4:17 | 4 | |
| 5th-Mason Lee (Dub. Jerome) pin Jacob Romero (Pleasant) | | 4:53 | 4 | |
132:4x3 | 1st- Mason Sparks (Marion Harding) pin Nick Miller (North Union) | | 1:22 | 6 | |
| 3rd- Lane Williams (Dub. Jerome) dec. Brandon Lewis (Ridgedale) | | 7-0 | 2 | |
| 5th- Lincoln Heard (Marysville) dec. Wyatt Wells (Pleasant) | | 2-1 | 2 | |
138:4x4 | 1st- Dallas Scott (Centerburg) dec. Chris Lambert (Marysville) | | 9-7 | 4 | |
| 3rd- Reece Wolf (Pleasant) dec. Brian Blankenship (Kenton) | | 5-4 | 2 | |
| 5th-Tristan Burton (Del. Hayes) pin Colin Burns*OL (X1) | | 0:44 | 4 | |
145:4x3 | 1st- Colton Turnbaugh (Ontario) dec. Josh Colvin (London) | | 7-2 | 4 | |
| 3rd-Diantre Creagh (Marion Harding) dec. Ezra Strickland (Dub. Jerome) | | 9-8 | 2 | |
| 5th- Austin McManus (Pleasant) pin Jayden Harrison (Elgin) | | 0:26 | 4 | |
152:2x5 | 1st-Greg Clark (Pleasant) dec. Joey Robinson (Marysville) | | 7-5 | 4 | |
| 3rd- Darian Huff (London) maj. dec. Nick Henkel (Dub. Jerome) | | md11-1 | 3 | |
| 5th-Blayne Landon*MV (X3) tech. fall Calvin Markley*PL (X1) | | tf16-0 | 3.5 | |
160:4x4 | 1st- Cody Mies (Ontario) pin Ayden Mundy (Kenton) | | 5:17 | 6 | |
| 3rd- Gavin Baisden (Pleasant) dec. Karson Holley (Ridgedale) | | 6-5 | 2 | |
| 5th- Zach Lowe (Marysville) dec. Drew Kavinski (Dub. Jerome) | | 5-1 | 2 | |
170:4x3 | 1st- Collin Kroll (Ontario) dec. Emmett Cain (Del. Hayes) | | 6-4 | 4 | |
| 3rd- Ian Johnson (Marysville) maj. dec. Chase Kelly (Madison-Plains) | | md12-3 | 3 | |
| 5th-Zane Dine (Pleasant) dec. Boston Grant*PL (X2) | | 4-3 | 2 | |
182:4x3 | 1st- Chris Cox-Wilson (North Union) dec. Jacob Legge (Marysville) | | 4-3 | 4 | |
| 3rd- Noah Thibaut (Kenton) pin Kaleb Shaw (Del. Hayes) | | 2:24 | 4 | |
| 5th-Jacob Ishmael*MV (X1) dec. John Huber (Dub. Jerome) | | 7-2 | 2 | |
195:2x5 | 1st- Noah Eikenbary (Kenton) dec. Jager Snyder*MV (X1) | | 6-1 | 4 | |
| 3rd- Adam Hettel (Marysville) dec. Spencer Sterling (Pleasant) | | 5-0 | 2 | |
| 5th-Terrance Slatzer (Fredericktown) pin Chris Cox (North Union) | | 0:57 | 4 | |
220:4x3 | 1st- Jamie Baisden (Pleasant) pin Joseph Palmer (Marysville) | | 0:35 | 6 | |
| 3rd- Zach McMinn (Dub. Jerome) dec. Nate Hayes-Poole (Ontario) | | 7-5 | 2 | |
| 5th-Ethan Ashman (Marion Harding) pin Trevor Peffers (Fredericktown) | | 1:53 | 4 | |
285:4x3 | 1st- Mitchell Hurlbut (Fredericktown) pin Dylan Thompson (North Union) | | 2:35 | 6 | |
| 3rd- Steven Shamhart (Marysville) maj. dec. Mitchell Gruber (Marion Harding) | | md11-1 | 3 | |
| 5th-Deven Speck (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Tyler Miller (Madison-Plains) | | 0:35 | 4 | |
|
Sixth Round |
106:2x5 | Josh Proper (Delaware Christian) pin Kaden Stewart (Ridgedale) | | 1:40 | 4 | |
| Nathan Thompson (Marysville) pin Austin Wagner*DJ (X1) | | 1:22 | 4 | |
| Jack Viola (Dub. Jerome) pin Samantha Cox (North Union) | | 0:34 | 4 | |
| Jon Polley (Pleasant) pin Jaziah Stover (Ontario) | | 1:21 | 4 | |
113:2x4 | Cole Jackson (Olen. Orange) tech. fall Josiah Kennedy (London) | | tf15-0 | 8.5 | |
| Ty Spencer (Ontario) pin James Grubaugh (Fredericktown) | | 0:47 | 9 | |
| Shana Morris (Marion Harding) Bye Bye | | Bye | 0 | |
| Craigen Lenker (Dub. Jerome) forfeit Ethan Snyder*ON (X1) | | Forfeit | 6 | |
120:4x3 | Carter Wolf (Pleasant) pin Hayden Pacha (North Union) | | 3:05 | 9 | |
| Skylar Davis (Fredericktown) dec. Dominic Davis (London) | | 14-7 | 7 | |
| Carter Kroll (Ontario) pin Colin Mabee*ON (X2) | | 0:55 | 6 | |
| Cole Whitt (Dub. Jerome) maj. dec. Jeremiah Yearout*LO (X1) | | md19-6 | 5 | |
126:4x3 | Austin Jamison (North Union) pin Koby Carr- (Marion Harding) | | 2:35 | 9 | |
| Donnell Marshall (Centerburg) dec. Ethan James (London) | | 4-1 | 7 | |
| Mason Lee (Dub. Jerome) Default Anthony Roby (Madison-Plains) | | Default | 6 | |
| Jacob Romero (Pleasant) pin Mason Rhoades (Kenton) | | 1:58 | 6 | |
132:4x3 | Mason Sparks (Marion Harding) tech. fall Lane Williams (Dub. Jerome) | | tf17-2 | 8.5 | |
| Nick Miller (North Union) maj. dec. Brandon Lewis (Ridgedale) | | md14-4 | 8 | |
| Wyatt Wells (Pleasant) pin Ethan Harter*PL (X1) | | 1:43 | 6 | |
| Lincoln Heard (Marysville) pin Dominic Torio (Olen. Orange) | | 4:29 | 6 | |
138:4x4 | Dallas Scott (Centerburg) pin Brian Blankenship (Kenton) | | 1:43 | 9 | |
| Chris Lambert (Marysville) maj. dec. Reece Wolf (Pleasant) | | md12-4 | 8 | |
| Tristan Burton (Del. Hayes) maj. dec. Ian Krider (Olen. Orange) | | md14-0 | 5 | |
| Colin Burns*OL (X1) pin Dominic Murrell (Elgin) | | 2:30 | 6 | |
145:4x3 | Josh Colvin (London) dec. Ezra Strickland (Dub. Jerome) | | 4-2 | 7 | |
| Colton Turnbaugh (Ontario) maj. dec. Diantre Creagh (Marion Harding) | | md11-3 | 8 | |
| Jayden Harrison (Elgin) pin Garrett Seger (Marysville) | | 4:55 | 6 | |
| Austin McManus (Pleasant) dec. Carter Bays (Kenton) | | 6-1 | 4 | |
152:2x5 | Darian Huff (London) pin Brandon Bowling (Kenton) | | 0:18 | 4 | |
| Greg Clark (Pleasant) pin Blayne Landon*MV (X3) | | 3:39 | 4 | |
| Nick Henkel (Dub. Jerome) pin Ryan Hurst (Centerburg) | | 1:20 | 4 | |
| Joey Robinson (Marysville) pin Tommy Robbins (Olen. Orange) | | 0:49 | 4 | |
160:4x4 | Cody Mies (Ontario) pin Karson Holley (Ridgedale) | | 5:10 | 9 | |
| Ayden Mundy (Kenton) pin Gavin Baisden (Pleasant) | | 3:21 | 9 | |
| Zach Lowe (Marysville) pin Stephen Schmitt (Centerburg) | | 3:41 | 6 | |
| Drew Kavinski (Dub. Jerome) dec. Skyler Cowgill (North Union) | | 5-2 | 4 | |
170:4x3 | Emmett Cain (Del. Hayes) pin Chase Kelly (Madison-Plains) | | 3:40 | 9 | |
| Collin Kroll (Ontario) pin Ian Johnson (Marysville) | | 1:00 | 9 | |
| Boston Grant*PL (X2) pin Alec O'Reilly (North Union) | | 2:37 | 6 | |
| Zane Dine (Pleasant) dec. Ethan Manns (Kenton) | | 5-2 | 4 | |
182:4x3 | Chris Cox-Wilson (North Union) pin Kaleb Shaw (Del. Hayes) | | 0:56 | 9 | |
| Jacob Legge (Marysville) tech. fall Noah Thibaut (Kenton) | | tf18-3 | 8.5 | |
| Jacob Ishmael*MV (X1) dec. Jack Minner (London) | | 8-2 | 4 | |
| John Huber (Dub. Jerome) pin Conner Sparling (Pleasant) | | 3:55 | 6 | |
195:2x5 | Noah Eikenbary (Kenton) dec. Adam Hettel (Marysville) | | 5-0 | 2 | |
| Chris Cox (North Union) pin Jeremy Fellows (Olen. Orange) | | 3:49 | 4 | |
| Jager Snyder*MV (X1) pin Terrance Slatzer (Fredericktown) | | 1:30 | 4 | |
| Spencer Sterling (Pleasant) forfeit Garrett Weldon (London) | | Forfeit | 4 | |
220:4x3 | Jamie Baisden (Pleasant) maj. dec. Zach McMinn (Dub. Jerome) | | md14-5 | 8 | |
| Joseph Palmer (Marysville) dec. Nate Hayes-Poole (Ontario) | | 5-4 | 7 | |
| Ethan Ashman (Marion Harding) pin J.P. Lantz (Del. Hayes) | | 2:20 | 6 | |
| Trevor Peffers (Fredericktown) pin Alvin Martin*DH (X1) | | 3:07 | 6 | |
285:4x3 | Dylan Thompson (North Union) pin Mitchell Gruber (Marion Harding) | | 3:09 | 9 | |
| Mitchell Hurlbut (Fredericktown) pin Steven Shamhart (Marysville) | | 2:38 | 9 | |
| Deven Speck (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Ross Boyd (Centerburg) | | 0:37 | 6 | |
| Tyler Miller (Madison-Plains) dec. Byron Hamilton*MP (X1) | | 10-6 | 4 | |
|
Fourth Round |
106:2x5 | Nathan Thompson (Marysville) pin Kaden Stewart (Ridgedale) | | 1:22 | 4 | |
| Austin Wagner*DJ (X1) pin Ken Shafer (Madison-Plains) | | 2:14 | 4 | |
| Jaziah Stover (Ontario) pin Samantha Cox (North Union) | | 1:22 | 4 | |
| Jon Polley (Pleasant) pin Amit Bhandari*DJ (X2) | | 0:19 | 4 | |
120:4x3 | Carter Wolf (Pleasant) pin Carter Kroll (Ontario) | | 3:42 | 11 | |
| Hayden Pacha (North Union) pin Colin Mabee*ON (X2) | | 2:28 | 11 | |
| Dominic Davis (London) pin Cole Whitt (Dub. Jerome) | | 0:40 | 11 | |
| Skylar Davis (Fredericktown) tech. fall Jeremiah Yearout*LO (X1) | | tf18-3 | 10.5 | |
126:4x3 | Koby Carr- (Marion Harding) pin Anthony Roby (Madison-Plains) | | 2:12 | 11 | |
| Austin Jamison (North Union) pin Mason Lee (Dub. Jerome) | | 2:52 | 11 | |
| Donnell Marshall (Centerburg) pin Jacob Romero (Pleasant) | | 1:46 | 11 | |
| Ethan James (London) maj. dec. Mason Rhoades (Kenton) | | md12-4 | 10 | |
132:4x3 | Mason Sparks (Marion Harding) pin Ethan Harter*PL (X1) | | 0:24 | 11 | |
| Lane Williams (Dub. Jerome) dec. Wyatt Wells (Pleasant) | | 7-2 | 9 | |
| Nick Miller (North Union) dec. Lincoln Heard (Marysville) | | 10-3 | 9 | |
| Brandon Lewis (Ridgedale) dec. Dominic Torio (Olen. Orange) | | 8-2 | 9 | |
145:4x3 | Josh Colvin (London) pin Jayden Harrison (Elgin) | | 1:36 | 11 | |
| Ezra Strickland (Dub. Jerome) dec. Garrett Seger (Marysville) | | 7-1 | 9 | |
| Colton Turnbaugh (Ontario) pin Austin McManus (Pleasant) | | 2:28 | 11 | |
| Diantre Creagh (Marion Harding) pin Carter Bays (Kenton) | | 1:34 | 11 | |
152:2x5 | Blayne Landon*MV (X3) pin Brandon Bowling (Kenton) | | 1:12 | 4 | |
| Greg Clark (Pleasant) pin Josh Snitkin*DJ (X2) | | 1:26 | 4 | |
| Calvin Markley*PL (X1) pin Ryan Hurst (Centerburg) | | 0:49 | 4 | |
| Joey Robinson (Marysville) maj. dec. Nick Henkel (Dub. Jerome) | | md12-2 | 3 | |
170:4x3 | Emmett Cain (Del. Hayes) pin Boston Grant*PL (X2) | | 3:35 | 11 | |
| Chase Kelly (Madison-Plains) pin Alec O'Reilly (North Union) | | 3:38 | 11 | |
| Collin Kroll (Ontario) dec. Ethan Manns (Kenton) | | 4-3 | 9 | |
| Ian Johnson (Marysville) pin Zane Dine (Pleasant) | | 2:29 | 11 | |
182:4x3 | Chris Cox-Wilson (North Union) pin Jack Minner (London) | | 1:57 | 11 | |
| Kaleb Shaw (Del. Hayes) pin Jacob Ishmael*MV (X1) | | 5:57 | 11 | |
| Jacob Legge (Marysville) maj. dec. Conner Sparling (Pleasant) | | md15-4 | 10 | |
| Noah Thibaut (Kenton) pin John Huber (Dub. Jerome) | | 2:35 | 11 | |
195:2x5 | Chris Cox (North Union) pin Nick McCall*PL (X2) | | 1:59 | 4 | |
| Adam Hettel (Marysville) pin Jeremy Fellows (Olen. Orange) | | 0:39 | 4 | |
| Jager Snyder*MV (X1) pin Dorian Ross (Elgin) | | 1:04 | 4 | |
| Spencer Sterling (Pleasant) maj. dec. Terrance Slatzer (Fredericktown) | | md15-5 | 3 | |
220:4x3 | Jamie Baisden (Pleasant) pin Ethan Ashman (Marion Harding) | | 0:47 | 11 | |
| Zach McMinn (Dub. Jerome) pin J.P. Lantz (Del. Hayes) | | 3:57 | 11 | |
| Nate Hayes-Poole (Ontario) pin Alvin Martin*DH (X1) | | 1:42 | 11 | |
| Joseph Palmer (Marysville) dec. Trevor Peffers (Fredericktown) | | 5-2 | 9 | |
285:4x3 | Dylan Thompson (North Union) pin Ross Boyd (Centerburg) | | 1:13 | 11 | |
| Mitchell Gruber (Marion Harding) dec. Deven Speck (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 6-2 | 9 | |
| Steven Shamhart (Marysville) pin Byron Hamilton*MP (X1) | | 0:40 | 11 | |
| Mitchell Hurlbut (Fredericktown) pin Tyler Miller (Madison-Plains) | | 0:21 | 11 | |
|
Third Round |
106:2x5 | Josh Proper (Delaware Christian) dec. Austin Wagner*DJ (X1) | | 13-7 | 2 | |
| Nathan Thompson (Marysville) pin Ken Shafer (Madison-Plains) | | 0:41 | 4 | |
| Jaziah Stover (Ontario) pin Amit Bhandari*DJ (X2) | | 1:31 | 4 | |
| Jon Polley (Pleasant) pin Jack Viola (Dub. Jerome) | | 1:01 | 4 | |
113:2x4 | Cole Jackson (Olen. Orange) maj. dec. James Grubaugh (Fredericktown) | | md16-3 | 3 | |
| Shana Morris (Marion Harding) forfeit Ethan Snyder*ON (X1) | | Forfeit | 4 | |
| Ty Spencer (Ontario) pin Josiah Kennedy (London) | | 1:02 | 4 | |
120:4x3 | Carter Wolf (Pleasant) pin Jeremiah Yearout*LO (X1) | | 2:51 | 4 | |
| Hayden Pacha (North Union) pin Cole Whitt (Dub. Jerome) | | 3:09 | 4 | |
| Dominic Davis (London) pin Josh Hart (Kenton) | | 0:32 | 4 | |
| Skylar Davis (Fredericktown) pin Will Carlisle (Centerburg) | | 1:56 | 4 | |
126:4x3 | Mason Rhoades (Kenton) pin Nick Baiocchi*DJ (X3) | | 2:29 | 4 | |
| Austin Jamison (North Union) pin Jacob Romero (Pleasant) | | 1:32 | 4 | |
| Donnell Marshall (Centerburg) pin Chase Wedding*NU (X2) | | 3:33 | 4 | |
| Ethan James (London) maj. dec. Sullivan McKinley (Ontario) | | md12-4 | 3 | |
132:4x3 | Mason Sparks (Marion Harding) pin Andres Olvera (Del. Hayes) | | 0:29 | 4 | |
| Lane Williams (Dub. Jerome) dec. Lincoln Heard (Marysville) | | 2-1 | 2 | |
| Nick Miller (North Union) pin Wyatt Wells (Pleasant) | | 1:22 | 4 | |
| Brandon Lewis (Ridgedale) tech. fall Andrew Underwood (Ontario) | | tf17-0 | 3.5 | |
138:4x4 | Dallas Scott (Centerburg) pin Brennan Strickler (Ontario) | | 3:24 | 4 | |
| Tristan Burton (Del. Hayes) pin Stephen Lenker (Dub. Jerome) | | 1:42 | 4 | |
| Brian Blankenship (Kenton) pin Ian Krider (Olen. Orange) | | 4:59 | 4 | |
| Reece Wolf (Pleasant) pin Brent Millisor (Ridgedale) | | 0:53 | 4 | |
| Chris Lambert (Marysville) pin Joey Grigsby (Madison-Plains) | | 0:59 | 4 | |
| Dominic Murrell (Elgin) pin Cameron Burns (London) | | 3:48 | 4 | |
145:4x3 | Josh Colvin (London) maj. dec. Diantre Creagh (Marion Harding) | | md14-5 | 3 | |
| Ezra Strickland (Dub. Jerome) dec. Austin McManus (Pleasant) | | 5-2 | 2 | |
| Colton Turnbaugh (Ontario) dec. Ryan Drury (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 21-15 | 2 | |
| Carter Bays (Kenton) pin Alexander Saavadrea (Olen. Orange) | | 0:31 | 4 | |
152:2x5 | Blayne Landon*MV (X3) pin Josh Snitkin*DJ (X2) | | 0:53 | 4 | |
| Greg Clark (Pleasant) pin Darian Huff (London) | | 1:15 | 4 | |
| Tommy Robbins (Olen. Orange) pin Ryan Hurst (Centerburg) | | 3:15 | 4 | |
| Nick Henkel (Dub. Jerome) dec. Calvin Markley*PL (X1) | | 9-6 | 2 | |
160:4x4 | Karson Holley (Ridgedale) pin Evan Craig (Marion Harding) | | 1:15 | 4 | |
| Stephen Schmitt (Centerburg) pin Noah Brammer*PL (X1) | | 0:52 | 4 | |
| Cody Mies (Ontario) dec. Zach Lowe (Marysville) | | 5-3 | 2 | |
| Logan Harper (London) pin Logan Bills (Madison-Plains) | | 4:09 | 4 | |
| Gavin Baisden (Pleasant) dec. Drew Kavinski (Dub. Jerome) | | 6-2 | 2 | |
| Skyler Streich (Cardington-Lincoln) dec. Jahi Broussard-Nash (Del. Hayes) | | 3-1 | 2 | |
| Jordan McCormack (Elgin) maj. dec. Dylan Dempsey (Olen. Orange) | | md15-7 | 3 | |
| Ayden Mundy (Kenton) pin Skyler Cowgill (North Union) | | 5:45 | 4 | |
170:4x3 | Emmett Cain (Del. Hayes) tech. fall Joe Huber (Dub. Jerome) | | tf20-4 | 3.5 | |
| Chase Kelly (Madison-Plains) dec. Ethan Manns (Kenton) | | 4-2 | 2 | |
| Collin Kroll (Ontario) pin Jake Sanders*FR (X1) | | 1:57 | 4 | |
| Ian Johnson (Marysville) pin Caleb Waugh (Marion Harding) | | 1:59 | 4 | |
182:4x3 | Chris Cox-Wilson (North Union) pin John Huber (Dub. Jerome) | | 5:28 | 4 | |
| Jacob Ishmael*MV (X1) pin Conner Sparling (Pleasant) | | 2:24 | 4 | |
| Jacob Legge (Marysville) pin Kaleb Shaw (Del. Hayes) | | 2:40 | 4 | |
| Noah Thibaut (Kenton) pin Gene Fitzpatrick (Fredericktown) | | 2:14 | 4 | |
195:2x5 | Noah Eikenbary (Kenton) pin Chris Cox (North Union) | | 2:28 | 4 | |
| Nick McCall*PL (X2) pin Jeremy Fellows (Olen. Orange) | | 0:44 | 4 | |
| Terrance Slatzer (Fredericktown) pin Dorian Ross (Elgin) | | 0:50 | 4 | |
| Jager Snyder*MV (X1) pin Garrett Weldon (London) | | 0:18 | 4 | |
220:4x3 | Jamie Baisden (Pleasant) pin Trevor Peffers (Fredericktown) | | 5:00 | 4 | |
| Zach McMinn (Dub. Jerome) pin Jerry Slagle (Madison-Plains) | | 1:37 | 4 | |
| Nate Hayes-Poole (Ontario) pin J.P. Lantz (Del. Hayes) | | 0:45 | 4 | |
| Joseph Palmer (Marysville) dec. Ethan Ashman (Marion Harding) | | 7-5 | 2 | |
285:4x3 | Dylan Thompson (North Union) pin Tyler Miller (Madison-Plains) | | 0:38 | 4 | |
| Mitchell Gruber (Marion Harding) pin Byron Hamilton*MP (X1) | | 0:23 | 4 | |
| Mitchell Hurlbut (Fredericktown) forfeit David McCall (Pleasant) | | Forfeit | 4 | |
|
Second Round |
106:2x5 | Josh Proper (Delaware Christian) tech. fall Ken Shafer (Madison-Plains) | | tf16-0 | 3.5 | |
| Austin Wagner*DJ (X1) pin Kaden Stewart (Ridgedale) | | 0:22 | 4 | |
| Jack Viola (Dub. Jerome) pin Amit Bhandari*DJ (X2) | | 1:24 | 4 | |
| Jon Polley (Pleasant) pin Samantha Cox (North Union) | | 0:44 | 4 | |
113:2x4 | Cole Jackson (Olen. Orange) pin Ethan Snyder*ON (X1) | | 0:36 | 4 | |
| James Grubaugh (Fredericktown) pin Shana Morris (Marion Harding) | | 1:04 | 4 | |
| Josiah Kennedy (London) dec. Craigen Lenker (Dub. Jerome) | | 2-0 | 2 | |
120:4x3 | Jeremiah Yearout*LO (X1) pin Cole Benjamin (Olen. Orange) | | 2:22 | 4 | |
| Cole Whitt (Dub. Jerome) pin Austin Pasma (Elgin) | | 0:43 | 4 | |
| Colin Mabee*ON (X2) pin Josh Hart (Kenton) | | 5:29 | 4 | |
| Carter Kroll (Ontario) pin Will Carlisle (Centerburg) | | 1:18 | 4 | |
126:4x3 | Nick Baiocchi*DJ (X3) pin Anthony Roby (Madison-Plains) | | 3:31 | 4 | |
| Jacob Romero (Pleasant) pin Isaac Swogger*ON (X1) | | 3:46 | 4 | |
| Mason Lee (Dub. Jerome) pin Chase Wedding*NU (X2) | | 3:29 | 4 | |
| Koby Carr- (Marion Harding) dec. Sullivan McKinley (Ontario) | | 7-5 | 2 | |
132:4x3 | Dominic Torio (Olen. Orange) pin Andres Olvera (Del. Hayes) | | 2:12 | 4 | |
| Wyatt Wells (Pleasant) tech. fall Lucas Moser*MV (X2) | | tf15-0 | 3.5 | |
| Ethan Harter*PL (X1) pin Andrew Underwood (Ontario) | | 0:44 | 4 | |
138:4x4 | Dallas Scott (Centerburg) pin Stephen Lenker (Dub. Jerome) | | 0:59 | 4 | |
| Tristan Burton (Del. Hayes) pin Brennan Strickler (Ontario) | | 1:17 | 4 | |
| Brian Blankenship (Kenton) pin Caleb Isler (North Union) | | 2:54 | 4 | |
| Colin Burns*OL (X1) pin Brent Millisor (Ridgedale) | | 3:34 | 4 | |
| Chris Lambert (Marysville) pin Cameron Burns (London) | | 3:21 | 4 | |
| Dominic Murrell (Elgin) dec. Joey Grigsby (Madison-Plains) | | 5-2 | 2 | |
145:4x3 | Diantre Creagh (Marion Harding) pin A.J. Griffin (Centerburg) | | 0:38 | 4 | |
| Ezra Strickland (Dub. Jerome) pin Grant Singleton (Del. Hayes) | | 2:57 | 4 | |
| Garrett Seger (Marysville) dec. Ryan Drury (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 19-18 | 2 | |
| Jayden Harrison (Elgin) pin Alexander Saavadrea (Olen. Orange) | | 0:43 | 4 | |
152:2x5 | Darian Huff (London) pin Josh Snitkin*DJ (X2) | | 2:58 | 4 | |
| Greg Clark (Pleasant) pin Brandon Bowling (Kenton) | | 1:12 | 4 | |
| Calvin Markley*PL (X1) pin Tommy Robbins (Olen. Orange) | | 1:08 | 4 | |
| Joey Robinson (Marysville) pin Ryan Hurst (Centerburg) | | 0:26 | 4 | |
160:4x4 | Karson Holley (Ridgedale) pin Stephen Schmitt (Centerburg) | | 2:52 | 4 | |
| Noah Brammer*PL (X1) pin Evan Craig (Marion Harding) | | 2:00 | 4 | |
| Cody Mies (Ontario) maj. dec. Logan Harper (London) | | md13-5 | 3 | |
| Zach Lowe (Marysville) pin Logan Bills (Madison-Plains) | | 1:01 | 4 | |
| Gavin Baisden (Pleasant) tech. fall Skyler Streich (Cardington-Lincoln) | | tf17-1 | 3.5 | |
| Drew Kavinski (Dub. Jerome) maj. dec. Jahi Broussard-Nash (Del. Hayes) | | md10-1 | 3 | |
| Skyler Cowgill (North Union) dec. Dylan Dempsey (Olen. Orange) | | 12-8 | 2 | |
| Ayden Mundy (Kenton) pin Jordan McCormack (Elgin) | | 3:30 | 4 | |
170:4x3 | Zane Dine (Pleasant) dec. Joe Huber (Dub. Jerome) | | 12-7 | 2 | |
| Ethan Manns (Kenton) pin Michael Herbst (Fredericktown) | | 3:41 | 4 | |
| Alec O'Reilly (North Union) pin Jake Sanders*FR (X1) | | 0:34 | 4 | |
| Boston Grant*PL (X2) pin Caleb Waugh (Marion Harding) | | 0:37 | 4 | |
182:4x3 | John Huber (Dub. Jerome) pin Antonio Mitchell (Olen. Orange) | | 1:47 | 4 | |
| Jacob Ishmael*MV (X1) pin Isaac Puckett (Madison-Plains) | | 1:13 | 4 | |
| Kaleb Shaw (Del. Hayes) pin Ben Chesnes (Delaware Christian) | | 1:55 | 4 | |
| Jack Minner (London) dec. Gene Fitzpatrick (Fredericktown) | | 11-10 | 2 | |
195:2x5 | Noah Eikenbary (Kenton) pin Nick McCall*PL (X2) | | 1:14 | 4 | |
| Adam Hettel (Marysville) pin Chris Cox (North Union) | | 3:04 | 4 | |
| Jager Snyder*MV (X1) pin Spencer Sterling (Pleasant) | | 1:17 | 4 | |
| Dorian Ross (Elgin) pin Garrett Weldon (London) | | 1:17 | 4 | |
220:4x3 | Trevor Peffers (Fredericktown) pin Cameron Zickafoose (Kenton) | | 0:41 | 4 | |
| Alvin Martin*DH (X1) pin Jerry Slagle (Madison-Plains) | | 4:40 | 4 | |
| J.P. Lantz (Del. Hayes) pin Steven Palm*NU (X2) | | 0:41 | 4 | |
| Ethan Ashman (Marion Harding) pin Kane Beltz (North Union) | | 1:57 | 4 | |
285:4x3 | Tyler Miller (Madison-Plains) pin Jared Pack (Olen. Orange) | | 1:53 | 4 | |
| Byron Hamilton*MP (X1) pin Logan Gibson (Del. Hayes) | | 0:30 | 4 | |
| Ross Boyd (Centerburg) pin David McCall (Pleasant) | | 0:50 | 4 | |
|
First Round |
106:2x5 | Josh Proper (Delaware Christian) maj. dec. Nathan Thompson (Marysville) | | md12-0 | 3 | |
| Ken Shafer (Madison-Plains) pin Kaden Stewart (Ridgedale) | | 3:18 | 4 | |
| Jack Viola (Dub. Jerome) pin Jaziah Stover (Ontario) | | 1:40 | 4 | |
| Amit Bhandari*DJ (X2) dec. Samantha Cox (North Union) | | 11-5 | 2 | |
113:2x4 | Cole Jackson (Olen. Orange) pin Shana Morris (Marion Harding) | | 0:59 | 4 | |
| James Grubaugh (Fredericktown) pin Ethan Snyder*ON (X1) | | 5:00 | 4 | |
| Ty Spencer (Ontario) pin Craigen Lenker (Dub. Jerome) | | 1:27 | 4 | |
120:4x3 | Carter Wolf (Pleasant) pin Cole Benjamin (Olen. Orange) | | 1:24 | 4 | |
| Hayden Pacha (North Union) pin Austin Pasma (Elgin) | | 0:21 | 4 | |
| Dominic Davis (London) Default Colin Mabee*ON (X2) | | Default | 4 | |
| Skylar Davis (Fredericktown) dec. Carter Kroll (Ontario) | | 9-4 | 2 | |
126:4x3 | Anthony Roby (Madison-Plains) pin Mason Rhoades (Kenton) | | 1:52 | 4 | |
| Austin Jamison (North Union) pin Isaac Swogger*ON (X1) | | 0:25 | 4 | |
| Donnell Marshall (Centerburg) pin Mason Lee (Dub. Jerome) | | 1:15 | 4 | |
| Ethan James (London) pin Koby Carr- (Marion Harding) | | 1:53 | 4 | |
132:4x3 | Mason Sparks (Marion Harding) tech. fall Dominic Torio (Olen. Orange) | | tf17-2 | 3.5 | |
| Nick Miller (North Union) pin Lucas Moser*MV (X2) | | 1:41 | 4 | |
| Brandon Lewis (Ridgedale) pin Ethan Harter*PL (X1) | | 0:45 | 4 | |
138:4x4 | Dallas Scott (Centerburg) pin Tristan Burton (Del. Hayes) | | 1:14 | 4 | |
| Brennan Strickler (Ontario) pin Stephen Lenker (Dub. Jerome) | | 5:05 | 4 | |
| Ian Krider (Olen. Orange) tech. fall Caleb Isler (North Union) | | tf27-1 | 3.5 | |
| Reece Wolf (Pleasant) pin Colin Burns*OL (X1) | | 2:18 | 4 | |
| Chris Lambert (Marysville) tech. fall Dominic Murrell (Elgin) | | tf17-2 | 3.5 | |
| Joey Grigsby (Madison-Plains) dec. Cameron Burns (London) | | 11-5 | 2 | |
145:4x3 | Josh Colvin (London) pin A.J. Griffin (Centerburg) | | 3:14 | 4 | |
| Austin McManus (Pleasant) pin Grant Singleton (Del. Hayes) | | 3:31 | 4 | |
| Colton Turnbaugh (Ontario) maj. dec. Garrett Seger (Marysville) | | md11-2 | 3 | |
| Carter Bays (Kenton) pin Jayden Harrison (Elgin) | | 0:40 | 4 | |
152:2x5 | Darian Huff (London) pin Blayne Landon*MV (X3) | | 1:07 | 4 | |
| Josh Snitkin*DJ (X2) pin Brandon Bowling (Kenton) | | 2:24 | 4 | |
| Nick Henkel (Dub. Jerome) pin Tommy Robbins (Olen. Orange) | | 1:31 | 4 | |
| Joey Robinson (Marysville) pin Calvin Markley*PL (X1) | | 1:46 | 4 | |
160:4x4 | Karson Holley (Ridgedale) pin Noah Brammer*PL (X1) | | 4:36 | 4 | |
| Stephen Schmitt (Centerburg) pin Evan Craig (Marion Harding) | | 1:36 | 4 | |
| Cody Mies (Ontario) pin Logan Bills (Madison-Plains) | | 0:41 | 4 | |
| Zach Lowe (Marysville) pin Logan Harper (London) | | 5:59 | 4 | |
| Gavin Baisden (Pleasant) pin Jahi Broussard-Nash (Del. Hayes) | | 3:19 | 4 | |
| Drew Kavinski (Dub. Jerome) pin Skyler Streich (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 3:08 | 4 | |
| Skyler Cowgill (North Union) pin Jordan McCormack (Elgin) | | 3:27 | 4 | |
| Ayden Mundy (Kenton) pin Dylan Dempsey (Olen. Orange) | | 3:41 | 4 | |
170:4x3 | Emmett Cain (Del. Hayes) pin Zane Dine (Pleasant) | | 2:41 | 4 | |
| Chase Kelly (Madison-Plains) pin Michael Herbst (Fredericktown) | | 2:46 | 4 | |
| Collin Kroll (Ontario) pin Alec O'Reilly (North Union) | | 1:10 | 4 | |
| Ian Johnson (Marysville) dec. Boston Grant*PL (X2) | | 6-4 | 2 | |
182:4x3 | Chris Cox-Wilson (North Union) pin Antonio Mitchell (Olen. Orange) | | 0:35 | 4 | |
| Conner Sparling (Pleasant) pin Isaac Puckett (Madison-Plains) | | 0:34 | 4 | |
| Jacob Legge (Marysville) tech. fall Ben Chesnes (Delaware Christian) | | tf18-3 | 3.5 | |
| Noah Thibaut (Kenton) pin Jack Minner (London) | | 2:50 | 4 | |
195:2x5 | Noah Eikenbary (Kenton) pin Jeremy Fellows (Olen. Orange) | | 0:24 | 4 | |
| Adam Hettel (Marysville) pin Nick McCall*PL (X2) | | 3:47 | 4 | |
| Garrett Weldon (London) dec. Terrance Slatzer (Fredericktown) | | 7-6 UTB | 2 | |
| Spencer Sterling (Pleasant) dec. Dorian Ross (Elgin) | | 9-3 | 2 | |
220:4x3 | Jamie Baisden (Pleasant) pin Cameron Zickafoose (Kenton) | | 1:28 | 4 | |
| Zach McMinn (Dub. Jerome) tech. fall Alvin Martin*DH (X1) | | tf230-8 | 3.5 | |
| Nate Hayes-Poole (Ontario) pin Steven Palm*NU (X2) | | 2:36 | 4 | |
| Joseph Palmer (Marysville) pin Kane Beltz (North Union) | | 1:33 | 4 | |
285:4x3 | Dylan Thompson (North Union) pin Jared Pack (Olen. Orange) | | 0:37 | 4 | |
| Mitchell Gruber (Marion Harding) pin Logan Gibson (Del. Hayes) | | 0:36 | 4 | |
| Steven Shamhart (Marysville) pin Deven Speck (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 0:46 | 4 | |
| Mitchell Hurlbut (Fredericktown) pin Ross Boyd (Centerburg) | | 1:02 | 4 | |
|
TimeStamp: 01-20-2018 20:57:38 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2018 |